2019 Players

*Players must play a Minimum of 36 Games to be Eligible for Player of the Year.

2019 Smash Saturday Summer League Players

RankPlayerTeamRingersSix PacksGames WonShutoutsGames PlayedWin %Ringer %POY Points
1Jim BuchananBDD+3Ls158344485678.574.04562.14
2Shaun ProfyTigers183393736358.734.14503.02
3Johnny D’AndreaLarry Joe’s165364146167.213.89495.74
4Nate CliffordHurricanes168243435462.964.00492.96
5Brandon TepperBlueclaws162343835865.523.97492.07
6Bryan HutchinsonWarriors173143875964.413.41475.08
7Jack CoffmanHigh Rollers174273646555.383.51446.15
8Steve SlivkaWolverines142223555959.323.15424.58
9Jim CrawfordWildcats104113744680.432.74394.35
10Andy GrosseLarry Joe’s101153044665.222.85390.00
11David PielWarriors130123765863.792.66389.31
12Jason SnowdenBDD+3Ls144144266564.622.65389.23
13Jason DreyerBlueclaws136163255954.242.85388.98
14Mickey McLaughlinWildcats129153135358.493.00388.49
15GunnerWarriors133143155754.392.82386.84
16Joe WilliamsKMart Cruisers155162825947.463.17384.41
17Joe TepperRangers124192925453.703.00373.70
18Ray MahonCardinals115163235360.382.77367.74
19Mike RivellsBDD+3Ls102112865154.902.43358.04
20Kyle TepperBlueclaws11793045356.602.55351.32
21Damian CaputoTigers146183626852.942.68340.59
22Jeff WickerFuries13352045536.362.60336.36
23Mike GhanttGladiators137112946544.622.45329.23
24Derek CollinsTeam Yedi129123415957.632.59326.95
25Willy WilsonHigh Rollers10392445246.152.33318.85
26Mike HarkinsHurricanes13074136563.082.22314.62
27Tom PucherTeam Yedi11883215558.182.44311.82
28Mark McNameeGladiators13352736144.262.34308.69
29Brian StanleyWolverines9643345164.712.04308.63
30Jim PoteGladiators104101914839.582.58307.92
31Ed BrigantiTeam Yedi12673426254.842.26300.65
32Bill HerronCardinals11292435742.112.28300.18
33Joe WitterWolverines97163536355.562.05290.32
34Shawn McNameeKMart Cruisers11153536058.332.02290.00
35Joe GrattonRoyals10982346038.332.08286.67
36Joey TepperRangers9822604854.172.13266.67
37Timothy ClarkLarry Joe’s9053725764.911.75260.35
38Kevin WhiteBDD+3Ls7643045257.691.62259.23
39Ron CosenzaHurricanes4831312748.152.00258.15
40Joseph GuthrieWolverines8062825154.901.80255.29
41Fred GrosscupWarriors7052524654.351.74248.26
42Steve YaegerFuries9761525626.791.95241.43
43Keith HansonKMart Cruisers8702535347.171.64241.32
44Ed WeeksRoyals12222416735.821.88233.88
45John JonesRangers8522525644.641.59223.57
46Joe MaloneCardinals6692004742.551.79221.28
47Charlie ShellenbergerWildcats9583016744.781.66220.45
48Ian ByrneWildcats5951624337.211.60217.67
49Erik BurgBlueclaws6302745251.921.21213.08
50Doug TaylorFuries9761816428.131.70208.44
51Lou MamieCardinals7332005139.221.55194.12
52Robert DoyleTeam Yedi6741804837.501.56193.75
53Jim CrossHigh Rollers7731425625.001.48193.21
54Steve GoldfarbRoyals6822235837.931.24192.07
55Derek ZenzelLarry Joe’s5443726061.671.03185.00
56Steve DaughertyHurricanes5713126150.820.97167.54
57Dave SimoneHigh Rollers5051815135.291.18162.94
58Billy MarmerTigers351902931.031.28158.62
59Jason LawsonKMart Cruisers4932005238.461.06144.23
60Ray BatesFuries4631314926.531.06142.65
61Joe BorisRangers4911805036.001.02138.00
62Dominic MarsagliaTigers4201014323.260.98130.93
63Harry FaullsGladiators3902205044.000.78122.00
64Mark TermynaRoyals300503912.820.7789.74